~ stepping into their room ~
Jesper Lundgaard — Artist — OmList
om
list
Swipe
Tournament
Lists
Friends
All
Movies
TV
Books
Games
Music
Podcasts
People
▾
Sign in
OmList ▸ The artist wall
Jazz · 29 songs
No.
0F0C0C
Jesper Lundgaard
Popular
Discography
Singles
Apple Music ↗
Spotify ↗
Ink · #0F0C0C
Rust · #533530
Ember · #8D4E3F
Stone · #9BA0A0
Honey · #D4C8C3
§ Popular songs
10
1
I'm Old Fashioned
Never Say Yes - 1986
2
My Foolish Heart
There Is No Greater Love
3
Don't Get Around Much Anymore
Two Basses
4
Wrap Your Troubles in Dreams (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
Playing in the Breeze (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
5
Lotus Blossom (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
Perfume and Rain (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
6
But Beautiful
Flanagans Shenanigans
7
You Go to My Head (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
Playing in the Breeze (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
8
Never Say Yes
Never Say Yes - 1986
9
I Hear A Rhapsody
Never Say Yes - 1986
10
Song for Strayhorn (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
Playing in the Breeze (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
See all songs →
§ Latest record
Afrolantic (feat. Billy Hart, Jesper Lundgaard & Thomas Clausen)
Rate any song from its page — or swipe the music deck.
2026 · 8 songs
2025
Never Say Yes - 1986
2022
There Is No Greater Love
+ 41 more on the shelves below
§ Discography
30
Afrolantic (feat. Billy Hart, Jesper Lundgaard & Thomas Clausen)
2026 · 8 songs
Never Say Yes - 1986
2025 · 7 songs
There Is No Greater Love
2022 · 6 songs
That's Life (Nicole Herzog Meets Don Menza) [feat. Johannes Herrlich, Oliver Kent, Jesper Lundgaard & Bernd Reiter)
2017 · 8 songs
Childish (feat. Niclas Knudsen, Jesper Lundgaard & Espen Laub von Lillienskjold)
2017 · 7 songs
2016 (feat. Hans Ulrik & Niclas Knudsen)
2016 · 10 songs
On the Road... (feat. Søren Kristiansen, Jesper Lundgaard & Alex Riel)
2016 · 6 songs
Blue Rain (feat. Tomas Franck, Jesper Lundgaard & Billy Hart)
2015 · 7 songs
Still Movin' (feat. Ben Besiakov & Jesper Lundgaard)
2015 · 10 songs
The Good Life (feat. Eliot Zigmund)
2014 · 6 songs
Jazzen ifølge ... Erik Rasmussen
2014 · 6 songs
Just Jazz (feat. Søren Kristiansen, Jesper Lundgaard & Alex Riel)
2014 · 6 songs
Love & Peace - The Music of Horace Parlan
2013 · 11 songs
Playing in the Breeze (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
2013 · 12 songs
Perfume and Rain (feat. Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard)
2013 · 14 songs
Citizen Song (feat. Jesper Lundgaard & Kaare Munkholm)
2012 · 10 songs
London Sessions (feat. Matthew Freeman)
2012 · 10 songs
Bassments
2010 · 12 songs
Now is Now
2010 · 9 songs
Musical-oratoriet Guds Gøgler - Frans af Assisi (feat. Prag Symfoniorkester)
2010 · 14 songs
Jul
2008 · 13 songs
Scandinavian Touch
2007 · 15 songs
Sculpting (feat. Hans Ulrik & Niclas Knudsen)
2006 · 14 songs
Tributes (feat. Jan Lundgren & Jesper Lundgaard)
2006 · 10 songs
Arching (feat. Jesper Lundgaard)
2005 · 15 songs
Fine Together
2005 · 13 songs
Julekoncerten
2004 · 12 songs
Celluloid
2004 · 11 songs
Red Hot Jam (feat. Jan Lundgren & Jesper Lundgaard)
2003 · 14 songs
Two Basses
2002 · 10 songs
§ Compilations & live
5
Live at the Tivoli Gardens 1996 (feat. Bent Jaedig, Jacob Fischer, Jesper Lundgaard & Alex Riel)
2022 · 11 songs
Here Us Talking to You - Tribute to Louis Armstrong (feat. Jesper Lundgaard, Bob Rockwell & Jacob Fischer)
1995 · 9 songs
Emergence! (Live At Fashing)
1994 · 6 songs
Jesper Lundgaard & Paul Bley: Live
1989 · 10 songs
Live Again
1987 · 10 songs
§ Singles
9
Far From Mars (feat. Thomas Clausen, Jesper Lundgaard & Billy Hart)
2025 · 1 songs
Earth Blues (feat. Billy Hart, Thomas Clausen & Jesper Lundgaard)
2025 · 1 songs
Shadow of a Bird (feat. Jesper Lundgaard, Thomas Clausen & Billy Hart)
2025 · 1 songs
Open Sky Blue (feat. Thomas Clausen, Jesper Lundgaard & Billy Hart)
2025 · 1 songs
Evening Sky (feat. Jesper Lundgaard, Thomas Clausen & Billy Hart)
2025 · 1 songs
In The House (feat. Billy Hart, Jesper Lundgaard & Thomas Clausen)
2025 · 1 songs
Afrolantic (feat. Billy Hart, Thomas Clausen & Jesper Lundgaard)
2025 · 1 songs
Valse Du Vendredi (feat. Thomas Clausen, Jesper Lundgaard & Billy Hart)
2025 · 1 songs
I Thought About You (Live Tivoli '96) [feat. Bent Jaedig, Alex Riel, Jacob Fischer & Jesper Lundgaard]
2022 · 2 songs