~ stepping into their room ~
David Frizzell — Artist — OmList
om
list
Swipe
Tournament
Shelf
Lists
Friends
All
Movies
TV
Books
Games
Music
Podcasts
People
▾
Sign in
OmList ▸ The artist wall
Country · 1 song
No.
012142
David Frizzell
Popular
Discography
Singles
Apple Music ↗
Spotify ↗
Ink · #012142
Cobalt · #093C6F
Denim · #1477C3
Sky · #5B95C7
Powder · #B0CEE4
§ Popular songs
1
1
Saginaw, Michigan
From the Pen of Bill Anderson
See all songs →
§ Latest record
A Frizzell Christmas
2025 · 14 songs
§ Discography
11
Rate any song from its page — or swipe the music deck.
A Frizzell Christmas
2025 · 14 songs
I Remember Lefty
2024 · 17 songs
I Believe
2019 · 6 songs
Barnyard Christmas From the Pen and Artistry of David Frizzell
2017 · 10 songs
Me & You
2013 · 13 songs
I love You a Thousand Ways - The Lefty Frizzell Story
2012 · 19 songs
Frizzell & Friends This is Our Time
2008 · 20 songs
You're the Reason God Made Oklahoma
2007 · 10 songs
Confidentially
2004 · 14 songs
David Sings Lefty
1996 · 16 songs
Takes to the Road
1972 · 10 songs
§ Compilations & live
14
David Frizzell Presents Frizzell & Friends A Tribute To Brother Lefty Frizzell
2025 · 15 songs
David Frizzell at Larry’s Country Diner (Live / Vol. 1) [feat. David Frizzell]
2024 · 4 songs
Frizzell & Friends LeftyFest (Live)
2018 · 22 songs
David Frizzell - Live At Church Street Station
2016 · 8 songs
Frizzell & Friends Roundup Live In Concert
2015 · 16 songs
Frizzell & Friends Roundup Campfire Songs (Live)
2015 · 14 songs
Frizzell & Friends Buddy Holly Country Tribute
2014 · 21 songs
Sings Lefty's Greatest Hits (Original Gusto Recordings)
2012 · 11 songs
Frizzell & Williams On Tour Again (Live)
2008 · 12 songs
A Tribute to My Brother - David Frizzell Sings the Country Hits of Lefty Frizzell
2007 · 17 songs
16 Super Hits
2003 · 16 songs
Best of the Best - The Legacy Continues
2000 · 10 songs
Church Street Station Presents: David Frizzell (Live In Concert)
1988 · 8 songs
Let's Live a Little
1958 · 12 songs
§ Singles
10
I Love You A Thousand Ways
2025 · 1 songs
Always Late (With Your Kisses)
2025 · 1 songs
The Way It Was In '51 (Live)
2025 · 1 songs
Goodbye
2025 · 1 songs
The Way It Was in '51 (Tribute To Merle Haggard)
2022 · 1 songs
Who I'm Drinking With (feat. David Frizzell)
2022 · 1 songs
Valentine's Day (Sweethearts)
2022 · 1 songs
You're the Reason God Made Oklahoma (Nashville Series) [feat. Shelly West]
2021 · 1 songs
Mother Mary
2016 · 1 songs
Blue Christmas
2008 · 1 songs